Staff List

Home/Our School/Staff List
Staff List 2017-03-24T09:40:03+00:00

Senior Leadership Team:

NameRole
Jane KeeleyHeadteacher
Hannah TurbetDeputy Headteacher
Ed CooganDeputy Headteacher
Hannah EagletonAssistant Headteacher & Head of Sixth Form
Louise JamesAssistant Headteacher & Head of Lower School
Donna MoranAssistant Headteacher & Head of Upper School
Brian LynchAssistant Headteacher & Head of Middle School
Rachel Ray-ChoudhuriAssistant Headteacher & Senior Lead Practitioner
Victoria LewisAssistant Headteacher
Nicholas Taylor-MullingsAssistant Headteacher

English:

NameRole
Daniel RoweHead of English
Nancy MatthewsLeading Practitioner
Kate FordLeading Practitioner
Alice Clark2IC English/KS4 Coordinator
Heather JonesEnglish KS3 Coordinator
Gregory SloanHead of Media Studies
Katherine EastmanEnglish Teacher
Kimberley FarquharYear Leader (Year 10)
Charles GouldEnglish Teacher
Catherine BlanchardEnglish Teacher
Harriet PiercyEnglish Teacher

Science:

NameRole
Richard WalkerHead of Science
Tara Lohithakshan2IC Science/KS4 Coordinator
Caoimhe McgarryScience KS4 Coordinator
Tom MorganScience KS3 Coordinator
Mahbuba FerdousH&SC Coordinator (KS 4)
Theresa AmadiH&SC & BTEC Coordinator
Jeremy NicholsonScience Teacher
Ibrahim OrelusiScience Teacher
Julia BlissScience Teacher
Javal WoodScience Teacher
Ayooluwu PorterScience Teacher
Anjna Kotecha-KariaScience Teacher

Technology:

NameRole
Jenny HaynesHead of DT, Comp Science & ICT
Will JearyHead of Technology
Peter RansleyGraphics & Resistant Materials
Shuba KhanonTextiles Teacher
Aurora ThompsonTextiles Teacher
Henry Acquaah-HarrisonHead of Computer Science
Fatou DialloICT Teacher
Sean Sainsbury (Maternity cover)ICT Teacher

Expressive Arts:

NameRole
Casey PowellHead of Drama
Patrick BaxterHead of Music
Adam GregoryMusic Teacher
Jenny Ramos VirlyHead of Art
Liudmila PereyerArt Teacher
Harry JamesHead of PE
Jack TruanPE Teacher
Ella TatePE/Dance/Drama Teacher
Jeffrey DanchiePE Teacher
Joshua Oladimeji (P/T)Year Leader (Year 9) PE Teacher

Modern Foreign Languages:

NameRole
Ionela TrankaHead of MFL
James JohnsonYear Leader (Year 11) /MFL
Maria RuizMFL Teacher
Leo Belhiri (Maternity cover)MFL Teacher
Arzu GunaydinMFL Teacher

Inclusion:

NameRole
Christie EvansSENCO
Scott ValentineDeputy SENCO
Martina HonorioEAL Coord

Maths:

NameRole
Cong San (from Sep 17)Head of Maths
Andrew MillsDept Head of 6th Form
Melek Dolunay2IC Maths/KS3 Coordinator
Evangelia SachiniMaths Teacher
Tiziana ParisiMaths Teacher
Ozlem Kol-GirayMaths Teacher
Rachel GilbertMaths Teacher
Muhammed-Amin RavatMaths Teacher
Mugonzi ObonyoMaths Teacher
Jacqueline GoldMaths Teacher
Warren SteinburgBusiness Studies Teacher

Humanities:

NameRole
Andrea PomphreyHead of Humanities
Rachel OnasanwoHead of History
Jason TranterHead of Geography
Jonathan HannaHead of Social Studies
Justin HarveyHead of RE
Nicola AnthonyYear Leader (Year 7) / History Teacher
Elliot PillingYear Leader (Year 8) Geog/Maths Teacher
Rajina Khatun BashirRE Teacher
Jacqueline Agyeman-DuahSociology/History Teacher
Meesa AbdallahEPQ Coordinator /RE Teacher
Sarah ValeYear Leader (Year 9) /History/Psych
Lindsey McGinnesRE/History Teacher
Alex Bitis (Maternity cover)History Teacher

Support Staff:

NameRole
Simon WaldenBusiness Leader
Charlotte PerryHR & Admin Services Manager
Shaveta Malik (Temp)HR Assistant (P/T)
Kibrom KirosFinance Officer
Tuba HusseyinFinance Assistant
Marc BibaudData Manager
Isin AhmetAttendance Officer
Lisa MinaExams Officer
Alexander ChowdryAdmissions Officer
Cathy GordonData & Student Servs (P/T)
Kelly Hardy (Temp)Data & Student Servs (P/T)
Lisa AndersonLibrarian
Shamila SuliamanCareers Advisor
Andrew MillerTechnician (Senior Science)
Nadim MohammadTechnician (Science)
Kenrick NembhardTechnician (Technology)
Audrey ClarkeTechnician (Technology)
Jenny MorrisTechnician (Expressive Arts)
Mark BarnettMiddle School Assistant
Rochelle RobertsUpper School Assistant
Thomas PaddyLower School Assistant
Teri WillingIEU Manager (Behaviour Support)
Richard MitchellBehaviour Support
David EggletonSEN Teaching Assistant
Alison BorgSEN Teaching Assistant
Troy Callender (Temp)SEN Teaching Assistant
Joanna BatterbeeSEN Teaching Assistant
Joanna KaminskaSEN Teaching Assistant (P/T)
Guven Gunes (Temp)SEN Teaching Assistant (P/T)
Sion Francis-SimmonsSEN Teaching Assistant
Paul JeromeSEN Teaching Assistant
Rose WhiteSEN Teaching Assistant
Hasna BegumSEN Teaching Assistant (P/T)
Maria DominguezEAL Teaching assistant
Sonia FerrazEAL Teaching assistant
Olga ManganelliEAL Teaching assistant
Karoline GayleOffice Manager
Teresa BrownAdmin/Reception
Forida AktarAdmin/Reception
Shami SalamAdmin/Reception
Emma Bruton (Maternity Cover)Admin/Reception
Sufia BegumReception (Evening & Saturday)
Marissa Da Gama (Maternity cover)Head’s PA
Michelle WilliamsSEN Administrator
Sheila Tagoe6th Form Co-ord
Translate »