Sixth Form Achievement

Home/Sixth Form/Sixth Form Achievement
Sixth Form Achievement 2017-03-19T10:22:31+00:00
img_4818

Headline Figures KS5

Results are improving in the Sixth Form.  We are an inclusive Sixth Form offering a range of KS5 courses including BTEC Pathways, Combined GCSE/A level Courses and a 4 A-Level Pathway. The Sixth Form now has around 100 students having only started in 2011.

A-Level Results201320142015
% A*-B33%26%45%
% Pass98%95%100%
2015 A*-B2015 A*-C2015 A*-E
Art67%100%100%
Biology25%25%100%
Drama100%100%100%
Economics29%57%100%
English30%40%100%
Extended Project67%100%100%
Gov & Pol40%60%100%
History29%86%100%
Maths44%67%100%
Media Studies71%86%100%
Psychology36%64%100%
RE / Philosophy55%82%100%
Sociology44%78%100%
Turkish86%100%100%
Translate »